Tom Parker
Danny

Tom Parker has amassed worldwide success since the beginning of his career in 2009, achieving two UK number 1 singles and #9 top 10 singles, as well as 4 Billboard 100 singles, with ‘Glad You Came’ placing in the top 5 with The Wanted, selling over 900,000 records, having three platinum albums, two sold out arena tours all within the UK and 3 million singles sold in America.

Tom also won Radio 1’s – Teen Choice Award and US People’s - Choice Award with The Wanted.

The official YouTube music videos have had over 500 million hits; with Tom having over 1.5 million combined social media followers.

Whilst in America, recording the bands third studio album and doing an American tour, Tom was a part of ‘The Wanted Life’ on E!, which documented the success of The Wanted, the show was a huge success in the States.

x
Danielle Hope
Sandy

Training: Danielle studied on a three-month intensive Musical Theatre course at the Arts Educational School, alongside the degree students.

Theatre credits include: Danielle made her professional debut as Dorothy in The Wizard of Oz at the London Palladium, after capturing the hearts of the country and winning the BBC's smash hit Over The Rainbow having competed against over 9,000 girls. She went on to star as Eponine in the West End production of Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre) - a role to which she most recently returned; Cathy in The Last Five Years (Greenwich Theatre & Warren Theatre); Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (National Tour) and Maria Rainer in The Sound of Music (National Tour).

Workshops credits include: Carol Blitztein in Blitz! (Theatre Royal, Stratford East); Jamie Pack in Out There; Lina in Robert Lindsay's Wildwood; Rose in The Little Prince.

Recording credits include: Following her success on Over The Rainbow, Danielle also released a single of the song Over The Rainbow in aid of the BBC Performing Arts Fund and Prostate UK, and The Concrete Jungle (International Studio Cast Recording).

Television credits include: Numerous appearances include The One Show (BBC); Tonight's the Night (BBC); The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV); This Morning (ITV); Paul O'Grady's Movie Musicals (Channel 4).

Other Credits include: Danielle has performed at The Royal Variety Performance, presented at the Children's BAFTAs, and judged at the Mercury Musical Developments' S&S Awards, Stephen Sondheim Society Competition and Stiles and Drewe Best New Song Prize.

In 2014, Danielle debuted her own live one-woman show at the Delfont Room, Prince of Wales Theatre. She went on to release a live album of her 2015 New York solo debut at 54 Below, Bring the Future Faster.

x
Louisa Lytton
Rizzo

Since a young age Louisa has had a love of performing, having been a pupil at London's iconic Sylvia Young Theatre School. It was this platform that led to Louisa securing her first professional role, as the innocent school girl Ruby Allen in BBC1's BAFTA award winning EastEnders

Since leaving EastEnders Louisa joined another iconic British television show, The Bill. Here, she played the inexperienced and shy police officer Beth Green. Following this Louisa has enjoyed a whole host of varied roles, from parts in the internationally successful American Pie franchise, to the British Shakespeare Company's productions of both A Midsummer Night's Dream and Much Ado About Nothing. She has more recently starred in the new ITV comedy drama The Edge of Heaven; an exciting new prime-time comedy based around the trials and tribulations of a family running a guest house in Margate playing Michelle. Filmed a thriller due to be released in Oct 2017 called Fractured where she plays the lead Alva, appeared in the Canadian period drama Murdoch Mysteries playing Ginny and has just finished a theatre production of a new hit comedy Swap.

Away from acting Louisa is also an accomplished dancer, having competed in the fourth series of Strictly Come Dancing, where she successfully reached the quarter-finals. Following on from this, Louisa toured the country as part of the sold-out Strictly Come Dancing Arena Tour, and represented the United Kingdom in the 2008 Eurovision Dance Contest. Louisa recently took park in Channel 4's The Jump and was the first contestant to be knocked out of the competition due to injury.

x
Tom Senior
Kenickie

Training: Arts Educational Schools London (BA Acting).

Theatre credits include: Ralph Rackstraw in Sasha Regan’s All Male HMS Pinafore (UK tour); Jesus in Godspell (UK tour); u/s Bob Gaudio in Jersey Boys (West End); Schlomo in Fame (Gordon Craig Theatre); Stamp in Billy (Union Theatre); Cowboy Bob in Footloose (European Tour); Jack in Wrecked (Lowry Theatre); Pete in The Proposal (Fiddy West); Oberon in A Midsummer Nights Dream (Butterfly Theatre Company); Jamie in the European premiere of Bobby Cronin's Daybreak (Tristan Bates Theatre); Lead Vocalist in the European premiere of The British Pop Invasion (European Tour); Claus in the workshop of Olympic Revue.

Television and film credits include: Mr Baggy Britches in Emmerdale (ITV); Jack in The Synamatics music video It Hurts; British Pop Invasion (TV Limburg); Pete in the short film Fiddy Scratch.

x
Ryan Heenan
Doody

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School and Royal Central School of Speech and Drama. In his final year at Central Ryan was the recipient of the Ian Fleming Award (Help Musicians UK).

Theatre credits includes: Peter Pan in Peter Pan (Churchill Theatre, Bromley); Tobias Ragg in Sweeney Todd (Derby Theatre/Mercury Theatre Colchester); Dusty in The Burnt Part Boys (Park Theatre); Bojovic in Pentecost (Derby LIVE); Andrei in Variété (Riverside Studios); Mort in Mort the Musical (Rose Theatre Kingston); A Beggar’s Opera (South Hill Park); Kurt in The Sound of Music (London Palladium).

Television credits include: Magic Grandad (BBC/Glasshead)

Workshops include: Bedbug and Feather Boy (both National Theatre); The Wall (Complicite), Matilda (RSC).

x
Oliver Jacobson
Roger

Training: Blackpool School of Creative Arts

Theatre credits include: Vicar/Ensemble in Spend, Spend, Spend (The Union Theatre); Barnaby in The Bakers Wife (MKEC Productions); Singer in Time And Music (Rapture House Theatre Company); Warren in Ordinary Days (Top Note Arts); Brad Majors in Rocky Horror Picture Show (Winter Works Productions); Rhodri in Stop The Train (Ribcaged Productions); Ensemble/Male Swing in Little Shop Of Horrors (Assembled Junk).

Theatre credits (whilst training) include: Sid Sorokin in The Pajama Game, Mary Sunshine in Chicago, Adolpho in The Drowsy Chaperone, Robbie Hart in The Wedding Singer, Mr Erlanson in A Little Night Music, Rapunzel’s Prince in Into The Woods, Curly in Oklahoma (Blackpool School of Creative Arts). Hale in The Crucible, Billy Curshaw in Sister Josephine Kicks The Habit (West Herts Performing College).

x
Michael Cortez
Sonny

Training: Italia Conti Academy, London.

Theatre credits include: In The Heights (Kings Cross Theatre); Ghost - the Musical (UK & international tours); Annie (New Zealand); Rent (Greenwich); Daddy Cool (international tour); Annie (UK tour); Churchill - the Musical (Lyric, London); Royal Masonic Variety Performance (Prince of Wales); Essence of Ireland (UK tour); Carnival Choreographers Ball (Roundhouse); Aladdin (Swansea Grand) and Snow White (Royal & Derngate, Northampton).

Film & Television credits include: 2016 Olivier Awards (ITV); Sunday Night Live at the Palladium (ITV); Genie in the House (Nickelodeon); Let’s Dance for Sports Relief (BBC); Britain’s Got Talent (ITV); ZDF Fernsehgarten (ZDF, Germany); Oscar Charlie (CBBC); Music Videos and performances for Zarif (Sony BMG) and Alphabeat (Polydor Records) and FA Cup Final (Sky Sports); Housefull 2 and Ek Tha Tiger (Mumbai, India).

Other credits include: WhatsOnStage Awards (Prince of Wales); London Fashion Week (Somerset House); Choreography for Toni & Guy’s annual hair shows; Dancer/fight coordinator for Eugene McGuinness music video ‘Moscow State Circus’ (Domino Records). Scholl, US Cellular, Pot Noodle, Don’t Stop Believing, Britain’s Got Talent ident,888.com, FIVE Ident and Vivident chewing gum commercials.

x
Rhiannon Chesterman
Frenchy

Training: Rhiannon studied at The MGA Academy in Edinburgh before graduating with a BA Honours degree in Musical Theatre from The Arts Educational Schools in 2012.

Theatre credits include: Ensemble & understudy Maureen in Mrs Henderson Presents (Theatre Royal Bath and Noel Coward Theatre); Cinderella in Cinderella (Richmond Theatre); Louise in The Fox on the Fairway (Vienna’s English Theatre); Pookie in Tinseltown (Theatre at the Mill, Newtonabbey); Princess Beauty in Sleeping Beauty (Grand Opera House Belfast); Shelley/cover Tracy in Hairspray (UK & Ireland Tour 2013); Julie in Teenage Kicks (Millennium Forum); Onstage Swing in The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Kensington Gardens); Maggie in Lend Me a Tenor (Vienna’s English Theatre) and most recently Cinderella in Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome).

x
Rosanna Harris
Jan

Training: The Arts Educational School, Tring Park and Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts. 

Theatre credits include: Jan in Grease (Belinda King Creative Productions); Thea in Spring Awakening and Flo in Half a Sixpence (Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts).

x
Lauren Atkins
Marty

Theatre credits include: Lead Singer in That’s Entertainment (UK Tour); Sherrie in Rock of Ages (NCL); Elle Woods in Legally Blonde (NCL); Principal Vocalist in Get Down Tonight & World Beat (NCL); Swing in Monster Rock (Universal Studios, Singapore) and Vocalist in High School Musical (Disneyland, Hong Kong).

x
Callum Evans
Eugene

Training: The MTA

Theatre credits include: Jack and the Beanstalk (The Pavilion, Porthcawl); Sportacus in LazyTown Live (UK Tour); Miss Saigon (The Prince Edward); Cool Rider Live (Lyric Theatre); West End Women (Wimbledon Theatre) and Christmas in New York (Palace Theatre).

Credits during training include: Beauty and the Beast (BGAC); Something Old, Something New, Just So, Just the Ticket (Bridewell Theatre) and Ting Tang Mine (Courtyard).

Other credits include: Miss Saigon Live: 25th Anniversary Performance; Dancer in Cha Cha Heels music video (Bronski Bush).

Callum is an accomplished acrobatic gymnast, winning the Welsh Championship and coming 2nd in the British Acrobatic Gymnastic Championship. He also competed in the international arena.

x
Gabriella Williams
Patty

Training: Gabriella graduated from the Arts Educational Schools in 2015.

Theatre credits include: Chris in Carrie; the Musical (Southwark Playhouse); Sophie in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre); various roles in Eugenius! (London Palladium).

Credits whilst training: Soloist on BBC Radio Two’s Friday Night is Music Night; Eileen in Wonderful Town; Betsy in Crazy For You.

x
Ailsa Davidson
Miss Lynch

Training: Guildford School of Acting (First Class BA Hons degree in Musical Theatre).

Theatre credits include: Sarah in Our House (Union Theatre); Peaches in Americana: in Concert (Theatre Royal Stratford East).

x
Natasha Mould
Cha Cha/Assistant Dance Captain

Training: Julie Sianne Theatre Arts, Sylvia Young Theatre School & Laine Theatre Arts. 

Theatre credits include: Ensemble in Annie Get Your Gun (Sheffield Crucible); Ensemble & Cover Penny Pingleton in Hairspray (UK Tour); Martha in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); Jemima in Cats (Palladium Theatre, UK & International Tour); Ensemble Dancer and Dance Captain in Craig Revel Horwood’s Strictly Confidential (UK Tour); Understudy Tiger lily and Tinker Bell in Peter Pan (Theatre Cymru, Llandudno and the Hawth Theatre, Crawley); Louisa von Trapp in The Sound Of Music (London Palladium) & Sharon Percy in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace Theatre).

Other credits include: Assistant Choreographer on Strictly Come Dancing; Dance Double for Posy in Ballet Shoes (BBC); Featured Dancer in Barbie Dance Stars, choreographed by Arlene Phillips (DVD) & Dancer behind DJ Casper at the Disney Awards.

x
George Olney
Teen Angel / Vince Fontaine

Training: the Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts

Theatre credits include: Dandini in Cinderella (Floral Pavilion); Effin/ Pants/ 1st Cover Niko in Eurobeat Moldova (Pleasance Grand, Edinburgh); Ensemble/2nd Cover Jerry in Top Hat (UK Tour); Ensemble in White Christmas (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh); Dom in Deepover (Camden Fringe); Ensemble/ Cover Ham & Shem in Children Of Eden (Prince of Wales Theatre).

Other credits include: Original cast recording for Eurobeat Moldova.

x
Anthony Hughes
Max

Training: London College of Music 

Theatre credits include: Ensemble in Peter Pan (Evolution Productions); Company Dancer (Princess Cruises); Nick Piazza and Dance Captain in Fame the Musical (Italian Tour).

Other credits include: Dancer in the closing ceremony for the 2012 Olympic Ceremonies (BBC).

x
Rory Phelan
Joey P

Training: D&B School of Performing Arts

Theatre credits include: Jack in Jack & the Beanstalk (Gravesend); Eddie in Mamma Mia (West End)Joey and understudy Tony Monero in Saturday Night Fever (UK Tour); Ensemble and understudy Charlie in WAG! The Musical.

Other credits include: Ident for Beaver Falls (E4); voiceover for Panda Eyes (BBC).

x
Grant Thresh
Freddie/Dance Captain

Training: Performers College.

Theatre credits include: Aladdin (SECC, Glasgow); The Last Tango (Phoenix Theatre & UK Tour); Wicked (Original Cast UK tour) Hooray for Hollywood (Monte Carlo) and Mother Goose (Millfield Theatre).

Television credits include: The Royal Variety Performance (Take That) and The X Factor.

x
Charlotte Coggin
Shelley

Training: Charlotte graduated from the Urdang Academy in 2015 where she gained a BA (Hons) degree in Professional Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits include: Ensemble/ Understudy Ali in Mamma Mia (Royal Caribbean Productions); Best Xmas Ever (Arena tour).

x
Alessia McDermott
Catarina

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre credits include: Peter Pan (Qdos Entertainment); Bambi Bernet in Curtains (Laine Theatre Arts);  Princess Jasmin in Aladdin; Beauty & The Beast (Paul Holman Associates); Nutcracker (Ballet Russe); Coppelia (European Ballet).

Other credits include: Strictly Come Dancing (BBC).

x
Anna Murray
Brenda

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Ensemble/Cover Young Jackie & Cathy in Jackie - The Musical (UK Tour); Wendy in Peter Pan (UK Productions); Princess in Sing-A-Long-A-Frozen (Tour); Vocalist in Jingle Bell Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall); Vocalist in Classical Spectacular (The Royal Albert Hall); Lead Vocalist in Sensatori (European Tour); Thea in Spring Awakening (The Broadway Theatre); Consuelo in West Side Story (The Sage, Gateshead); Welcoming The World (National Youth Theatre & National Theatre); Donna in Death (Avondale Theatre).

Film & Television credits include: Northern Soul (Stubborn Heart Productions); Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows: Part II (Warner Brothers); The Entire Universe (BBC); Choreographed on The Only Way Is Essex.

Other credits include: Featured Dancer for PLAN B - LIVE (O2 Arena).

x